Administrative Staff

Principal

Faith Lucy

Principal

Dr. Dennis

Dr. Constance Dennis

Assistant Principal

Terry

Swanee Terry

Counselor

Teachers

Battles

Courtney Alfred

Fourth Grade

Barton

Ouida Jo Barton

Second Grade

Ms. Bassolino

Elizabeth Bassolino

Kindergarten

Ms. Billiot

Tracy Billiot

Third Grade

Cassady

Jessica Cassady

SPED Resource

Christian

Angela Christian

First Grade

Crenshaw

Shaundretta Crenshaw

Fifth Grade

Curl

Mary Curl

Reading Intervention 3-5

Dantzler

LaTonya Dantzler

SPED Resource

Ms. A. Davis

Alexis Davis

Pre-K

Davis

Kim Davis

Technology/Webmaster

Travis-Donaghy

Mary Donaghy

Fifth Grade

Drake

Angela Drake

Second Grade

Emmertson

Annie Emmertson

PACE

Field

Ashley Field

Fourth Grade

Finch

Daschelle Finch

Fifth Grade

Greene

Danielle Greene 

Pre-K

Grizzle

Kelsey Grizzle 

Kindergarten

Hall

Nekea Hall

Third Grade

Huff

Deidra Huff

Second Grade

Ms. A. Jackson

 Angel Jackson

STEM

Jackson

Donatta Jackson

SPED Resource 

Johnson

Jaymi Johnson

Third Grade

Ms. Jones

Lakenya Jones

Second Grade

Kiel

Dorothy Kiel

Third Grade

Lewis

Kenya Lewis

First Grade

Leytham

Ashlea Leytham

Kindergarten

Lymon

Tia Lymon

First Grade

Mauldin

Latoya Mauldin

First Grade

Miller

Selena Miller

Third Grade

Milton

Daphne Milton

Second Grade

Moss

Dora Moss

Fourth Grade

Parsons

Krissy Parsons

Fourth Grade

Powe

Devan Powe

Title I/ TST

Reese

Zatavia Reese

Kindergarten

Roberson

Fredrick Roberson

Physical Education

Rogers

Twandria Rogers

First Grade

Sharlow

Courtney Sharlow

Fourth Grade

Shaw

Naomi Shaw

Media Specialist

Steccman

Jennifer Stechmann

SPED Resource

Tucker

John Tucker

Art

Todd

Kenyatta Todd

Third Grade

Treneir

Medina Trenier

Kindergarten

Vegas

Nancy Vegas

SPED Resource

Ms. Washington

Loraine Washington

First Grade

Coach Q

Shquana Washington

Physical Education

Watts

Alexis Watts

Fifth Grade

Wells

Nancy Wells

Fourth Grade

Westry

Chastity Westry

Third Grade

Williams

Gesna Williams

Fifth Grade

Williams

Shawn Williams

Second Grade

Wilson

Ollie Wilson

Kindergarten

Ankiweitz

Sylvia Ankiewicz

ESL

Staci Smith

Staci Smith

TLA/ARI Reading Specialist

Support Staff

Ms. Carroll

Jacqueline Carroll

SPED Paraprofessional

E Davis

Evelyn Davis

Pre-K Paraprofessional

Forney

Tonja Forney

SPED Paraprofessional

Griffin

Linda Griffin

SPED Paraprofessional

Griffin

Michele Griffin

Registrar

Nurse Mosley

Nurse Erica Mosley

School Nurse

Rembert

Erin Rembert 

AltaPointe Therapist

Rivers

Omek Rivers

Pre-K Paraprofessional

Stallwotth

Constance Stallworth

Bookkeeper

Stanton

Yolanda Stanton

Library Paraprofessional

Wilson

Janet Wilson

PE Paraprofessional

Bendolph

Ms. Bendolph

Custodian

Clifton

Ms. Clifton

Custodian

Mr. Pickens

Mr. Pickens

Building Engineer

Stallwotth

Mr. Stallworth

Custodian

Mr. Stallworth

Ms. Wiggins

Custodian

Cafeteria Staff

Jones

Angela Jones

K Jones

Kimberly Jones

Cafeteria Manager

Montgomery

Jackie Montgomery

Paula

Paula White

cafe

Tammy Waller